: HOME
: ABOUT US
: CURRENT EVENTS
: NEWSLETTERS
 
: CONTACT US
: DIRECTIONS
Aerobics

L.T.R.C. 9-10 Boys
2013-2014 Basketball Schedule
(2.12.14)

Congratulations to regular season champ for the
Eastern Conference, Celtics coach Jeff Zinn
and co-champs
Western Conference,
Clippers coach Matt Bayne and
Nuggets coach
Dan Lysik

Commissioners: Steve Szymanski 443-465-9669,
szymanski86@comcast.net

Click here to download PDF version of the 9-10 schedule

Eastern Conference
1. Celtics (Kelly Green) - Jeff Zinn
2. Knicks (Orange) - Sam Genau
3. Heat (Gold) - Kevin McCloskey
4. Bulls (Red) - Larry Smith
5. Magic (Royal Blue) - Dave Lewis
6. 76ers (White) - Tim Hersh
7. Bucks (Safety Green) - Alex Brown
8. Nets (Gray) - Darren Weagly
9. Cavaliers (Maroon) - Kevin Vasile
Western Conference
10. Clippers (Light Blue) - Matt Bayne
11. Grizzlies (Teal) - Frank Kelly
12. Mavericks (Navy Blue) - Paul O*Connor
13. Thunder (Texas Orange) - William Mui
14. Lakers (Purple) - Kyle Gifford
15. Spurs (Black) - Ryan White
16. Suns (Tan) - Wilson Chu
17. Nuggets (Yellow) - Dan Lysik
18. Timberwolves (Forect Green) - Chris Buchoko

Back to Boys Basketball Home

DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
12/7 8:30 AM
7 v 6
*4 v 13
2 v 8
  9:30 AM
3 v 1
14 v 16
12 v 18
  10:30 AM
15 v 17
5 v 9
10 v 11
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
12/14 8:30 AM
8 v 6
*14 v 5
11v 18
  9:30 AM
9 v 2
7 v 1
10 v 13
  10:30 AM
4 v 3
12 v 15
17 v 16
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
12/21 8:30 AM
5 v 7
3 v 9
18 v 14
  9:30 AM
4 v 8
11 v 13
15 v 16
  10:30 AM
12 v 17
*1 v 10
2 v 6
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
1/4 8:30 AM
12 v 16
2 v 4
3 v 7
  9:30 AM
10 v 15
6 v 5
11 v 14
  10:30 AM
*9 v 18
1 v 8
17 v 13
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
1/11 8:30 AM
1 v 4
9 v 6
12 v 10
  9:30 AM
5 v 3
*8 v 17
14 v 13
  10:30 AM
2 v 7
16 v 18
15 v 11
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
1/18 8:30 AM
13 v 18
17 v 14
9 v 1
  9:30 AM
10 v 16
*6 v 15
3 v 8
  10:30 AM
12 v 11
7 v 4
5 v 2
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
1/25 8:30 AM
11 v 16
*3 v 12
8 v 5
  9:30 AM
18 v 17
4 v 6
2 v 1
  10:30 AM
10 v 14
13 v 15
9 v 7
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
2/1 8:30 AM
10 v 17
*2 v 11
1 v 5
  9:30 AM
12 v 14
7 v 8
6 v 3
  10:30 AM
13 v 16
15 v 18
4 v 9
DATE TIME
HAMPTON
PINEWOOD
TIMONIUM
2/8 8:30 AM
14 v 15
10 V 18
12 v 13
  9:30 AM
4 v 5
17 v 11
*7 v 16
  10:30 AM
1 v 6
8 v 9
2 v 3
 

All regular season games are played on Saturdays
Asterisk (*) means interleague game

Playoffs will tentatively start the week of Feb. 10

Semifinals: Saturday, Feb. 22nd at Ridgely Middle School
Finals: Sunday, Feb. 23rd at Ridgely Middle School

Subject to change.

Back to Boys Basketball Home

 

Back to Top

 

Support Our Sponsors:

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR
LEAGUE SPONSOR:



Headquarters:

9627 Philadelphia Rd.
410-590-0500



1830 York Road
Timonium. MD 21093
410-252-4015
concentra.com




Prodec Finishes, Inc
15 W Aylesbury RD,
Timonium, MD 21093
410-308-4890
www.prodecfinishes.com


F. Paul Galeone Photographers
2161 Greenspring Drive
Timonium, MD 21093
(410) 252-5355
www.galeonephoto.com



Towson, MD 21204
(410) 583-2400



1504 York RD, Lutherville 410-828-5511
2310 East Joppa RD, Parkville410-668-0142


Lutherville Animal Hospital, Inc
506 W. Seminary Ave
Lutherville, MD 21093
410-296-7387
luthervilleanimalhospital.com



crabslax@gmail.com

baltimore lacrosse club


northropteam.com



OPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL
Timonium Optimist Club



KIWANIS CLUB OF
TOWSON-TIMONIUM



Committee to Elect Bobby Zirkin
By Authority: Ryan Lhotsky, Treasurer
www.bobbyzirkin.com